headerpos: 9507
 
 
  Estonian Journal of Engineering

ISSN 1736-7522 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-6038  (print)

 An international scientific journal
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences Engineering
(ISSN 1406-0175)
Published since 1995

Estonian Journal of Engineering

ISSN 1736-7522 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-6038  (print)

 An international scientific journal
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences Engineering
(ISSN 1406-0175)
Published since 1995

Publisher
Journal Information
» Abstracting/Indexing
List of Issues
» 2013
» 2012
» 2011
» 2010
» 2009
Vol. 15, Issue 4
Vol. 15, Issue 3
Vol. 15, Issue 2
Vol. 15, Issue 1
» 2008
» 2007
» Back Issues
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google
Publisher
» Other Journals
» Staff

Vol. 15, Issue 3

Preface. Special issue on oceanography, meteorology and coastal engineering; pp. 149–150

    Tarmo Soomere, Kevin E. Parnell, Sirje Keevallik
(Full article in PDF format)

Coastal processes in the Eastern Gulf of Finland – possible driving forces and the connection with nearshore development; pp. 151–167

    Daria Ryabchuk, Leontina Sukhacheva, Mikhail Spiridonov, Vladimir Zhamoida, Dmitry Kurennoy
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Vessel-wave induced potential longshore sediment transport at Aegna Island, Tallinn Bay; pp. 168–181

    Loreta Kelpšaitė, Tarmo Soomere
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Crest-trough asymmetry of waves generated by high-speed ferries; pp. 182–195

    Dmitry Kurennoy, Ira Didenkulova, Tarmo Soomere
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Monitoring wave-induced sediment resuspension; pp. 196–211

    Ants Erm, Victor Alari, Madis Listak
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

The impact of two newly built port terminals in the Eastern Gulf of Finland on sedimentation processes and coastal zone dynamics; pp. 212–226

    Alexander Sergeev, Daria Ryabchuk, Vladimir Zhamoida, Elena Nesterova
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Seasonal and diurnal variations of wind parameters at Pakri; pp. 227–239

    Sirje Keevallik, Tarmo Soomere
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)
Current Issue: Vol. 19, Issue 4, 2013





Publishing schedule:
No. 1: 20 March
No. 2: 20 June
No. 3: 20 September
No. 4: 20 December